13 starters / 1 Day

Beginner Course (4 starters)


Beginner
4 starts
  2.2 km 8 C                    
Pl   Name Cl. Time                  
          1(46) 2(47) 3(48) 4(49) 5(41) 6(108) 7(109) 8(31) Finish

                         
1   Axton Pulliam M15 22:53 2:51 4:41 6:13 8:05 13:52 15:59 17:25 21:25 22:53
    EMPO     2:51 1:50 1:32 1:52 5:47 2:07 1:26 4:00 1:28
2   Zeke Pulliam M12 24:28 0:44 2:51 6:16 9:02 15:37 18:12 19:46 23:23 24:28
    EMPO     0:44 2:07 3:25 2:46 6:35 2:35 1:34 3:37 1:05
3   Tom/Kate Murray Group GY 51:46 1:57 6:46 10:50 16:14 26:37 32:00 36:13 46:54 51:46
    None     1:57 4:49 4:04 5:24 10:23 5:23 4:13 10:41 4:52
4   Max Kennerly Group GW 1:08:15 4:06 8:42 13:12 19:02 36:26 43:35 52:53 1:04:20 1:08:15
    EMPO     4:06 4:36 4:30 5:50 17:24 7:09 9:18 11:27 3:55

Score O (Mass start; 9 starters)

Score-O
  5.0 km 15 C                                    
Pl Points Name Cl. Time                                  
          1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16  

                                         
1 37 Gabor Bobok M35 52:47 #(31) #(43) #(44) #(101) #(41) #(35) #(33) #(53) #(103) #(34) #(102) #(52) #(42) #(51) #(32) Finish  
    EMPO     2:17 4:18 6:44 10:10 11:21 23:28 28:13 31:45 36:03 38:21 41:50 43:49 46:15 47:58 50:43 52:47  
          2:17 2:01 2:26 3:26 1:11 12:07 4:45 3:32 4:18 2:18 3:29 1:59 2:26 1:43 2:45 2:04  
2 37 Frank Boscoe M35 56:37 #(51) #(41) #(44) #(43) #(101) #(42) #(52) #(102) #(34) #(103) #(53) #(33) #(35) #(32) #(31) Finish  
    EMPO     2:21 4:58 7:50 12:49 14:51 20:16 22:46 24:26 29:00 31:07 35:06 41:03 45:13 52:29 55:21 56:37  
          2:21 2:37 2:52 4:59 2:02 5:25 2:30 1:40 4:34 2:07 3:59 5:57 4:10 7:16 2:52 1:16  
3 28 Amy Conway / Stefan Bagnato GO 1:07:03 #(32) #(52) #(102) #(103) #(34) #(53) #(33) #(35) #(42) #(51) #(101) #(31) #(41) #(43) #(44) Finish  
    EMPO     4:12 8:24 11:58 17:45 21:26 30:13 37:09 45:04 59:34 1:02:04 1:04:22 ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:07:03  
          4:12 4:12 3:34 5:47 3:41 8:47 6:56 7:55 14:30 2:30 2:18         2:41  
4 27 Bruce Shenker M55 1:11:20 #(51) #(52) #(102) #(103) #(34) #(53) #(35) #(41) #(43) #(101) #(32) #(31) #(42) #(33) #(44) Finish  
    EMPO     2:24 9:44 12:23 18:11 20:41 27:04 45:25 56:23 1:00:39 1:04:40 1:09:07 ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:11:20  
          2:24 7:20 2:39 5:48 2:30 6:23 18:21 10:58 4:16 4:01 4:27         2:13  
5 19 Johna Peachin / Ron Peters F55 1:10:08 #(32) #(52) #(102) #(103) #(34) #(33) #(41) #(101) #(51) #(31) #(42) #(43) #(53) #(44) #(35) Finish  
    EMPO     4:39 9:50 13:28 20:37 30:04 41:50 1:00:48 1:03:25 1:06:14 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:10:08  
          4:39 5:11 3:38 7:09 9:27 11:46 18:58 2:37 2:49             3:54  
6 17 Mathew/Seth Torniainen M35 1:07:06 #(32) #(102) #(103) #(52) #(42) #(51) #(101) #(43) #(31) #(41) #(33) #(53) #(34) #(44) #(35) Finish  
    EMPO     3:40 13:20 20:20 38:50 46:02 50:02 54:38 59:33 1:04:51 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:07:06  
          3:40 9:40 7:00 18:30 7:12 4:00 4:36 4:55 5:18             2:15  
7 17 Evan Halstead / Alisa Wandzilak M21 1:13:01 #(101) #(41) #(44) #(43) #(31) #(32) #(42) #(52) #(51) #(102) #(33) #(53) #(103) #(34) #(35) Finish  
    EMPO     7:03 9:17 29:51 40:23 45:17 48:37 59:20 1:02:53 1:08:10 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:13:01  
          7:03 2:14 20:34 10:32 4:54 3:20 10:43 3:33 5:17             4:51  
8 13 Bob Goodwin M65 1:11:26 #(101) #(44) #(43) #(41) #(52) #(42) #(31) #(51) #(32) #(102) #(33) #(53) #(103) #(34) #(35) Finish  
    EMPO     3:37 15:12 31:35 35:07 57:15 1:05:18 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1:11:26  
          3:37 11:35 16:23 3:32 22:08 8:03                   6:08  
 =                                          
    Bruce Beesley M45 dnf #(31) #(41) #(51) #(101) #(32) #(42) #(52) #(102) #(33) #(43) #(53) #(103) #(34) #(44) #(35) Finish  
    EMPO     ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----    

 

Mass start at EMPO's 2014 NOW meet at Tawasentha

Mass start of the Score O event