Results from the Empire State Games Ski Orienteering Championship at Dewey Mountain, Lake Placid, NY

Jump down for Splits

----------------------------------------------------------------
Dewey Mountain                              Sat 2/4/2012 6:29 PM
Results


  Pl  Stno Name                      YB Club                     Time 

----------------------


Male Scholastic  (1)          3.0 km  6 C

   1    12 Brian Chrzan              96 None                    41:15

----------------------

Male Open  (2)                9.6 km 17 C

   1     3 Pavel Korniliev           68 ROC                   1:05:09
   2    15 David Hunter              49 EMPO                  1:08:38

----------------------

Male Master  (1)              5.6 km 13 C

   1     9 Doug Swank                68 EMPO                    45:12

----------------------

Male Veteran  (1)             5.6 km 13 C

   1     2 Philip Hawkes-Teeter      47 EMPO                  1:04:23

----------------------

Female Scholastic  (1)        3.0 km  6 C

   1     4 Sarah Duclos              97 None                    47:49

----------------------

Female Open  (1)              9.6 km 17 C

   1    14 Janet Findlay             53 EMPO                  1:23:35

----------------------

Female Master  (2)            5.6 km 13 C

   1    13 Ellie George              55 AOK                   1:13:48
   2     7 Candice Raines            52 EMPO                  1:20:20

----------------------

Female Veteran  (2)           5.6 km 13 C

   1     5 Nancy Allen               51 AOK                   1:32:09
   2    11 Susan Hawkes-Teeter       52 EMPO                  1:36:01

----------------------

Male Junior  (2)              3.0 km  6 C

   1     6 Tyler Koziol              01 EMPO                  1:01:08
   2     1 Travis Koziol             04 EMPO                  1:13:24

----------------------

Female Junior  (1)            3.0 km  6 C

   1    10 Amy Duclos                97 None                    35:51

----------------------

Male Grandmaster  (1)         3.0 km  6 C

   1     8 Len Cormier               40 AOK                     56:49


Apologies for the character/line spacing on the Red course.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dewey Mountain                                                                                               Tue 2/7/2012 5:15 PM
Split time results
---------------------------------OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2011------------------------------------------------------

  Pl  Stno Name             Cl.       Time                                                                                                                              

White  (6)                        3.0 km     6 C
                                       1(51)    2(52)    3(53)    4(54)    5(55)    6(56)    F                                                   

 1    10 Amy Duclos     FJ      35:51    2:12    13:09    16:20    20:17    25:40    33:35    35:51
           None                          2:12    10:57     3:11     3:57     5:23     7:55     2:16

 2    12 Brian Chrzan   MS      41:15    2:01     7:05    12:10    15:52    28:34    39:38    41:15
           None                          2:01     5:04     5:05     3:42    12:42    11:04     1:37

 3     4 Sarah Duclos   FS      47:49    8:07    13:51    20:02    28:56    37:42    45:45    47:49
           None                          8:07     5:44     6:11     8:54     8:46     8:03     2:04

 4     8 Len Cormier    MG      56:49    3:04     8:57    25:17    31:43    38:14    54:28    56:49
           AOK                           3:04     5:53    16:20     6:26     6:31    16:14     2:21

 5     6 Tyler Koziol   MJ    1:01:08    5:57    21:10    33:46    43:21    50:49    58:05  1:01:08 
           EMPO                          5:57    15:13    12:36     9:35     7:28     7:16     3:03

 6     1 Travis Koziol  MJ    1:13:24    7:23    24:54    33:59    41:29    48:57  1:08:27  1:13:24
           EMPO                          7:23    17:31     9:05     7:30     7:28    19:30     4:57



Green  (6)                        5.6 km    13 C
                                     1(101) 2(102)  3(103)  4(104)  5(105)  6(106)  7(107)   8(51)   9(52)  10(53)  11(54)  12(55)  13(56)     F

 1  9 Doug Swank       MM    45:12    0:51   4:08    6:11    8:31   11:07   16:35   20:50   24:38   29:21   33:33   37:38   39:55    43:14   45:12
           EMPO                       0:51   3:17    2:03    2:20    2:36    5:28    4:15    3:48    4:43    4:12    4:05    2:17     3:19    1:58

 2  2 Philip Hawkes-Te MV  1:04:23    1:44   6:36    9:16   12:44   16:19   24:04   29:58   34:48   43:04   48:27   53:46   57:41  1:02:37 1:04:23
           EMPO                       1:44   4:52    2:40    3:28    3:35    7:45    5:54    4:50    8:16    5:23    5:19    3:55     4:56    1:46

 3 13 Ellie George     FM  1:13:48    1:43   6:02    9:06   13:12   18:46   26:46   33:10   38:47   44:51   52:48   58:15 1:02:38  1:11:19  1:13:48
           AOK                        1:43   4:19    3:04    4:06    5:34    8:00    6:24    5:37    6:04    7:57    5:27    4:23     8:41     2:29

 4  7 Candice Raines   FM  1:20:20    4:26   8:05   10:15   13:34   16:16   23:49   29:34   36:38   52:33 1:01:18 1:04:23 1:07:33  1:18:39  1:20:20
           EMPO                       4:26   3:39    2:10    3:19    2:42    7:33    5:45    7:04   15:55    8:45   03:05    3:10    11:06     1:41

 5  5 Nancy Allen      FV  1:32:09    1:55   7:18   12:13   17:47   22:46   35:07   42:28   48:31   57:25 1:03:57 1:15:08 1:20:59  1:28:22  1:32:09
           AOK                        1:55   5:23    4:55    5:34    4:59   12:21    7:21    6:03    8:54    6:32   11:11    5:51     7:23    03:47

 6 11 Susan Hawkes-Tee FV  1:36:01    1:46   6:39   10:07   16:00   25:38   39:36   48:17   53:35 1:02:52 1:09:02 1:14:52 1:21:32  1:32:32  1:36:01
           EMPO                       1:46   4:53    3:28    5:53    9:38   13:58    8:41    5:18    9:17    6:10    5:50    6:40    11:00     3:29


Red  (3)                     9.6 km    17 C
                                   1(43)  2(44)   3(45)   4(50)  5(101)  6(102)  7(103)  8(104)  9(105) 10(106) 11(107)  12(51)  13(52)  14(53)   15(54)   16(55)   17(56)    F

 1  3 Pavel Korniliev  MO 1:05:09   2:31  15:38   18:05   23:46   26:46   29:21   31:19   33:36   35:53   41:14   45:04   47:36   52:12   54:55   58:49  1:00:49  1:03:50  1:05:09
           ROC                      2:31  13:07    2:27    5:41    3:00    2:35    1:58    2:17    2:17    5:21    3:50    2:32    4:36    2:43     3:54      2:00     3:01     1:19

 2 15 David Hunter     MO  1:08:38  2:16  11:40   14:36   17:57   21:10   24:20   26:10   28:43   31:39   36:27   39:39   42:15   47:56   54:17   58:15  1:00:15  1:07:15  1:08:38
           EMPO                     2:16   9:24    2:56    3:21    3:13    3:10    1:50    2:33    2:56    4:48    3:12    2:36    5:41    6:21    3:58      2:00     7:00     1:23

 3 14 Janet Findlay    FO  1:23:35  2:23  15:31   18:28   24:24   29:43   32:55   34:51   37:33   41:10   47:08   51:59   55:26 1:03:10 1:08:37 1:13:15  1:15:26  1:22:16  1:23:35
           EMPO                     2:23  13:08    2:57    5:56    5:19    3:12    1:56    2:42    3:37    5:58    4:51    3:27    7:44    5:27    4:38       2:11      6:50     1:19