It was a long haul, but things at Cole Hill came out pretty well in the end. I’ve been working on the map for over a year, yet I knew it still wasn’t perfect; so I tried to set the course(s) so that its imperfections would not be an issue, and from the feedback I received, it seems I mostly succeeded.

I offer great thanks that the weather turned out to be as nice as it was, since that invariably makes everyone’s experience much more positive (especially the experience of the Meet Staff, who have to hang around throughout whatever weather we encounter). And here I should also give great thanks for the support I received from Marty (for his mapping and location flagging and control pick-up and day-of-race registration and instruction work), and Sue (for day-of registration and instruction, and later control pick-up).

I am listing the results below as they come out of the software we use with a few modifications, primarily to show the point scores and revise the placements as determined by the software (which, by default, bases everything upon time). I have gone over the score totals again and again, and particularly where the scores are close, to try to be sure I have them recorded correctly. But, I find I make mistakes in adding these things up, so it is possible you will find an error. If you do find one, please report it to me, and I will work to get a corrected version posted on the web site.

The only  “Club Champion” change from what I reported upon preliminary results at the event is that in fact Bruce Shenker appears to have edged out David Hunter by one (1) point for the title of M55+ champion. But all are free to correct my feeble math. Which brings up the point that if we expect to hold more Score-O type events in the future, we may well need to pay the big bucks an buy the Score-O addition to the software we own. It would certainly make results a lot easier and faster. But, that’s a subject for a future Board (Bored?) Meeting.

Anyway, thanks to all who came. We literally used up every Score-O map and every White course map. Only one person arrived too late for a full map (and that was well after Registration had nominally closed). It was truly rewarding to see so many folks going out on my map-creation, and then hear that it was fun and interesting.

The “Results” follow. Each person listed as placing #1 in their class is the EMPO Club Champion for 2011. I think that covers it, but if you have questions or corrections, contact me.

Oh, and Ski-O is starting at Lapland Lake on December 18. Be there! We have a great Ski-O season coming, Empire State Games be damned!

-Phil H-T



2011 Cole Hill Wed 11/16/2011 5:43 PM
Split time results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2011

M-12 (1) 1.8 km 7 C
Pl Name Time

















1(31) 2(32) 3(33) 4(34) 5(35) 6(36) 7(37) F





1 Tyler Koziol 50:31 5:28 9:07 14:41 20:36 25:59 34:53 40:02 50:31






EMPO
5:28 3:39 5:34 5:55 5:23 8:54 5:09 10:29






M-18 (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Aaron Collins 1:02:00 #(31) #(32) #(33) #(54) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(37) #(45) #(34) #(35) #(38)

EMPO
1:22 2:55 7:46 25:31 44:10 47:25 50:58 52:59 56:03 59:13 1:01:04 ----- ----- -----



1:22 1:33 4:51 17:45 18:39 3:15 3:33 2:01 3:04 3:10 1:51





#(39) #(43) #(50) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104) #(105)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 1:02:00















0:56











M-20 (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Eric Collins 2:40:00 #(38) #(51) #(101) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(33) #(34) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(35)

EMPO
3:14 14:36 26:59 1:06:32 1:17:30 1:31:18 1:41:11 2:00:27 2:03:33 2:06:15 2:09:10 2:14:10 2:16:57 2:19:18



3:14 11:22 12:23 39:33 10:58 13:48 9:53 19:16 3:06 2:42 2:55 5:00 2:47 2:21



#(36) #(37) #(45) #(31) #(43) #(32) #(39) #(50) #(53) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(102) #(103)



2:21:58 2:24:13 2:25:42 2:28:47 2:32:30 2:35:46 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



2:40 2:15 1:29 3:05 3:43 3:16










#(105) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:40:00















4:14











M21+ (8) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Glen Tryson 2:31:59 #(45) #(37) #(36) #(35) #(40) #(44) #(42) #(57) #(103) #(102) #(55) #(50) #(200) #(53)

EMPO
2:55 4:07 6:19 8:03 10:15 12:50 14:19 21:39 28:03 33:22 39:12 48:27 55:20 1:04:48

SCORE = 171
2:55 1:12 2:12 1:44 2:12 2:35 1:29 7:20 6:24 5:19 5:50 9:15 6:53 9:28



#(56) #(105) #(39) #(41) #(33) #(52) #(54) #(106) #(104) #(51) #(101) #(38) #(31) #(32)



1:11:55 1:15:04 1:26:22 1:29:04 1:31:22 1:36:31 1:41:19 1:49:57 1:54:21 2:00:44 2:06:58 2:18:58 2:22:21 2:23:47



7:07 3:09 11:18 2:42 2:18 5:09 4:48 8:38 4:24 6:23 6:14 12:00 3:23 1:26



#(43) #(34) F













2:26:10 2:28:16 2:31:59













2:23 2:06 3:43










2 Greg Tryson 2:13:47 #(38) #(101) #(51) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(57) #(55) #(102) #(103)

EMPO
2:10 14:16 19:43 26:27 32:30 42:44 49:25 55:40 1:03:55 1:07:26 1:15:33 1:25:55 1:31:26 1:37:20

SCORE = 141
2:10 12:06 5:27 6:44 6:03 10:14 6:41 6:15 8:15 3:31 8:07 10:22 5:31 5:54



#(42) #(44) #(36) #(35) #(40) #(41) #(34) #(33) #(32) #(31) #(43) #(45) #(37) #(50)



1:46:59 1:49:51 1:51:53 1:53:39 1:55:41 1:57:34 2:00:21 2:02:21 2:05:26 2:07:20 2:08:51 2:11:30 2:12:37 -----



9:39 2:52 2:02 1:46 2:02 1:53 2:47 2:00 3:05 1:54 1:31 2:39 1:07



#(53) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:13:47















1:10










3 Will Kennerly 2:34:25 #(38) #(101) #(51) #(104) #(106) #(54) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(55) #(102) #(103) #(40) #(41)

EMPO
3:40 14:43 22:26 35:07 42:55 54:15 1:07:32 1:12:07 1:22:08 1:35:53 1:40:43 1:46:17 2:02:11 2:05:53

SCORE = 128
3:40 11:03 7:43 12:41 7:48 11:20 13:17 4:35 10:01 13:45 4:50 5:34 15:54 3:42



#(42) #(44) #(35) #(34) #(43) #(31) #(45) #(37) #(32) #(33) #(36) #(39) #(52) #(53)



2:11:42 2:14:56 2:17:22 2:20:55 2:24:24 2:26:33 2:29:28 2:31:42 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



5:49 3:14 2:26 3:33 3:29 2:09 2:55 2:14








#(57) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:34:25















2:43










4 Jason Edwards 2:47:23 #(31) #(43) #(32) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(56) #(105) #(53) #(200) #(50) #(57) #(103) #(55)

EMPO
4:24 6:07 9:25 14:44 21:18 30:09 48:03 53:48 1:09:45 1:21:07 1:40:55 1:50:21 1:58:14 2:03:33

SCORE = 122
4:24 1:43 3:18 5:19 6:34 8:51 17:54 5:45 15:57 11:22 19:48 9:26 7:53 5:19



#(102) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(34) #(45) #(37) #(36) #(33) #(38) #(40) #(41) #(51) #(101)



2:08:36 2:28:22 2:31:09 2:34:00 2:36:24 2:39:37 2:40:54 2:43:33 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



5:03 19:46 2:47 2:51 2:24 3:13 1:17 2:39








#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:47:23















3:50










5 Nathan Ackerman 3:00:29 #(31) #(43) #(34) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(103) #(55) #(102) #(50) #(200) #(53) #(56) #(105)

EMPO
2:34 6:59 9:37 13:01 16:21 19:55 33:42 39:28 44:49 1:04:14 1:21:30 1:39:07 1:50:46 1:59:21

SCORE=(111-3) 108
2:34 4:25 2:38 3:24 3:20 3:34 13:47 5:46 5:21 19:25 17:16 17:37 11:39 8:35



#(54) #(52) #(33) #(32) #(31) #(35) #(36) #(37) #(38) #(39) #(44) #(45) #(51) #(57)



2:28:15 2:45:32 2:52:29 2:56:23 2:58:44 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



28:54 17:17 6:57 3:54 2:21











#(101) #(104) #(106) F












----- ----- ----- 3:00:29















1:45









6 Brenan Tarrier 1:50:11 #(38) #(51) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(57) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(35)

EMPO
2:23 9:53 16:22 22:23 32:14 37:44 46:18 54:52 1:05:20 1:12:41 1:21:23 1:23:32 1:26:18 1:28:00

SCORE = 106
2:23 7:30 6:29 6:01 9:51 5:30 8:34 8:34 10:28 7:21 8:42 2:09 2:46 1:42



#(40) #(41) #(34) #(33) #(43) #(31) #(32) #(45) #(37) #(50) #(53) #(55) #(101) #(102)



1:30:18 1:32:39 1:36:00 1:37:47 1:41:17 1:42:41 1:44:04 1:47:19 1:48:34 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



2:18 2:21 3:21 1:47 3:30 1:24 1:23 3:15 1:15







#(103) #(200) F













----- ----- 1:50:11















1:37










7 Emmanuel Bryant 2:41:48 #(31) #(45) #(37) #(36) #(44) #(42) #(35) #(40) #(41) #(41) #(57) #(56) #(50) #(200)

EMPO
3:07 5:34 6:59 9:56 12:42 14:22 18:09 22:51 26:22 28:30 38:19 46:35 54:35 1:06:43

SCORE = 104
3:07 2:27 1:25 2:57 2:46 1:40 3:47 4:42 3:31 2:08 9:49 8:16 8:00 12:08



#(53) #(105) #(105) #(54) #(52) #(39) #(33) #(32) #(38) #(34) #(43) #(51) #(55) #(101)



1:22:47 1:36:31 1:39:44 1:52:59 2:01:10 2:23:54 2:29:40 2:33:23 2:39:29 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



16:04 13:44 3:13 13:15 8:11 22:44 5:46 3:43 6:06







#(102) #(103) #(104) #(106) F











----- ----- ----- ----- 2:41:48















2:19








8 Evan Halstead 2:14:13 #(31) #(32) #(43) #(34) #(33) #(52) #(54) #(105) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(36)

EMPO
3:10 5:25 10:46 14:01 17:07 22:32 42:18 1:05:48 1:45:03 1:48:29 1:52:00 1:55:18 1:57:38 2:00:32

SCORE = 68
3:10 2:15 5:21 3:15 3:06 5:25 19:46 23:30 39:15 3:26 3:31 3:18 2:20 2:54



#(45) #(37) #(38) #(39) #(50) #(51) #(53) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104)



2:04:50 2:06:43 2:11:12 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



4:18 1:53 4:29













#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:14:13















3:01











M35+ (6) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Mathew Torniainen 2:22:24 #(38) #(101) #(51) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(53) #(50) #(200) #(57)

EMPO
2:33 9:47 15:26 23:45 34:43 41:52 46:23 52:15 58:31 1:02:23 1:10:21 1:13:48 1:20:23 1:32:29

SCORE = 171
2:33 7:14 5:39 8:19 10:58 7:09 4:31 5:52 6:16 3:52 7:58 3:27 6:35 12:06



#(103) #(55) #(102) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(36) #(37) #(45) #(31) #(32) #(33)



1:38:49 1:41:57 1:45:43 1:58:00 2:00:33 2:02:40 2:04:53 2:06:21 2:07:49 2:09:39 2:10:42 2:12:21 2:13:34 2:16:01



6:20 3:08 3:46 12:17 2:33 2:07 2:13 1:28 1:28 1:50 1:03 1:39 1:13 2:27



#(34) #(43) F













2:18:29 2:20:21 2:22:24













2:28 1:52 2:03










2 Doug Swank 3:00:42 #(31) #(43) #(33) #(32) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(53) #(200) #(57)

EMPO
7:52 10:57 14:15 17:06 25:39 31:15 38:50 44:30 56:37 1:00:33 1:06:46 1:12:46 1:21:13 1:39:04

SCORE=(168-3) 165
7:52 3:05 3:18 2:51 8:33 5:36 7:35 5:40 12:07 3:56 6:13 6:00 8:27 17:51



#(55) #(102) #(103) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(36) #(101) #(51) #(38) #(45) #(34)



1:47:39 1:53:11 1:58:27 2:08:02 2:10:40 2:13:03 2:15:17 2:17:11 2:19:07 2:30:57 2:37:29 2:48:17 2:52:14 2:55:41



8:35 5:32 5:16 9:35 2:38 2:23 2:14 1:54 1:56 11:50 6:32 10:48 3:57 3:27



#(37) #(39) F













2:59:33 ----- 3:00:42













3:52
1:09










3 Dmitri Soloviev 2:09:10 #(31) #(43) #(33) #(32) #(106) #(104) #(51) #(38) #(37) #(45) #(36) #(35) #(44) #(42)

EMPO
2:44 4:53 6:10 9:09 15:45 19:42 27:12 35:56 38:55 39:45 42:26 44:23 45:52 47:13

SCORE = 158
2:44 2:09 1:17 2:59 6:36 3:57 7:30 8:44 2:59 0:50 2:41 1:57 1:29 1:21



#(102) #(55) #(103) #(57) #(50) #(200) #(53) #(56) #(105) #(39) #(41) #(34) #(40) #(52)



54:23 59:29 1:02:45 1:08:46 1:15:55 1:25:23 1:36:45 1:45:04 1:48:00 1:59:08 2:02:35 2:06:00 ----- -----



7:10 5:06 3:16 6:01 7:09 9:28 11:22 8:19 2:56 11:08 3:27 3:25




#(54) #(101) F













----- ----- 2:09:10















3:10










4 Gabor Bobok 1:28:21 #(31) #(43) #(33) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(53) #(200) #(57) #(42) #(44) #(36)

EMPO
1:49 3:15 5:19 14:47 21:13 27:19 30:12 35:39 41:54 49:55 1:02:30 1:09:05 1:11:30 1:13:30

SCORE = 100
1:49 1:26 2:04 9:28 6:26 6:06 2:53 5:27 6:15 8:01 12:35 6:35 2:25 2:00



#(35) #(40) #(41) #(34) #(45) #(37) #(32) #(38) #(51) #(52) #(55) #(101) #(102) #(103)



1:15:42 1:17:36 1:20:07 1:23:18 1:25:48 1:26:56 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



2:12 1:54 2:31 3:11 2:30 1:08










#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 1:28:21















1:25










5 Christopher Williams 55:18 #(31) #(32) #(52) #(54) #(33) #(34) #(35) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(36) #(37) #(45) #(38)

GMOC/UNO
1:54 3:09 6:54 14:31 30:08 33:21 36:09 38:49 41:58 45:06 47:24 49:28 50:54 54:04

SCORE = 46
1:54 1:15 3:45 7:37 15:37 3:13 2:48 2:40 3:09 3:08 2:18 2:04 1:26 3:10



#(39) #(40) #(41) #(43) #(50) #(51) #(53) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(105) #(106) #(200) F












----- ----- ----- 55:18















1:14









6 Brent Kinal 1:12:34 #(37) #(45) #(31) #(32) #(33) #(34) #(41) #(40) #(35) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(38) #(39)

 
2:48 7:35 12:59 17:50 22:34 33:20 50:39 54:06 57:20 59:46 1:02:05 1:06:32 ----- -----

SCORE = 41
2:48 4:47 5:24 4:51 4:44 10:46 17:19 3:27 3:14 2:26 2:19 4:27




#(43) #(50) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(54) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104) #(105)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 1:12:34















6:02











M45+ (2) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Fred Pilon 2:23:32 #(38) #(51) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(53) #(200) #(57) #(103)

EMPO
5:18 11:13 18:53 24:30 30:20 35:11 45:19 51:05 54:19 1:00:47 1:06:09 1:12:21 1:24:51 1:32:01

SCORE = 161
5:18 5:55 7:40 5:37 5:50 4:51 10:08 5:46 3:14 6:28 5:22 6:12 12:30 7:10



#(55) #(102) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(40) #(41) #(33) #(32) #(43) #(31) #(34) #(36) #(45)



1:35:17 1:38:54 1:47:49 1:50:35 1:52:10 1:55:03 1:58:37 2:01:05 2:04:55 2:07:37 2:09:12 2:11:37 2:15:42 2:20:43



3:16 3:37 8:55 2:46 1:35 2:53 3:34 2:28 3:50 2:42 1:35 2:25 4:05 5:01



#(37) #(101) F













2:22:06 ----- 2:23:32













1:23
1:26










2 Andy Chillrud 2:53:38 #(45) #(37) #(36) #(35) #(44) #(42) #(40) #(34) #(41) #(33) #(43) #(31) #(32) #(52)

EMPO
3:24 4:35 6:37 9:06 10:22 12:48 16:45 20:19 23:52 26:11 29:31 31:25 33:05 37:11

SCORE = 122
3:24 1:11 2:02 2:29 1:16 2:26 3:57 3:34 3:33 2:19 3:20 1:54 1:40 4:06



#(106) #(104) #(51) #(101) #(38) #(57) #(102) #(55) #(103) #(56) #(39) #(50) #(53) #(54)



48:27 55:20 1:06:02 1:12:21 1:22:43 1:39:54 1:49:54 1:59:52 2:03:32 2:14:40 ----- ----- ----- -----



11:16 6:53 10:42 6:19 10:22 17:11 10:00 9:58 3:40 11:08






#(105) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:53:38















38:58











M55+ (5) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Bruce Shenker 2:41:53 #(31) #(32) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(33) #(41) #(103) #(102) #(55) #(50) #(53) #(200) #(57)

EMPO
2:19 8:15 13:34 20:42 33:33 39:30 42:39 56:18 1:01:18 1:05:57 1:17:56 1:23:54 1:35:48 1:55:48

SCORE = 121
2:19 5:56 5:19 7:08 12:51 5:57 3:09 13:39 5:00 4:39 11:59 5:58 11:54 20:00



#(42) #(44) #(35) #(34) #(40) #(36) #(45) #(37) #(43) #(38) #(51) #(56) #(101) #(104)



2:04:34 2:08:09 2:12:35 2:16:49 2:19:45 2:25:06 2:28:33 2:30:39 2:35:09 2:39:41 ----- ----- ----- -----



8:46 3:35 4:26 4:14 2:56 5:21 3:27 2:06 4:30 4:32






#(105) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:41:53















2:12










2 David Hunter 2:57:03 #(45) #(37) #(31) #(43) #(32) #(33) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(35) #(34) #(102)

EMPO
3:26 4:21 7:53 9:54 12:19 14:58 18:00 20:58 27:07 29:02 31:06 32:58 35:02 1:18:31

SCORE = 120
3:26 0:55 3:32 2:01 2:25 2:39 3:02 2:58 6:09 1:55 2:04 1:52 2:04 43:29



#(55) #(103) #(50) #(200) #(53) #(105) #(56) #(57) #(38) #(39) #(51) #(52) #(54) #(101)



1:28:09 1:32:37 1:43:01 1:51:20 2:11:02 2:21:29 2:25:57 2:40:57 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



9:38 4:28 10:24 8:19 19:42 10:27 4:28 15:00








#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:57:03















16:06










3 Bob Lange 2:45:17 #(106) #(104) #(51) #(101) #(38) #(37) #(36) #(44) #(42) #(57) #(56) #(105) #(54) #(52)

EMPO
11:04 16:12 31:06 39:22 58:05 1:03:23 1:06:28 1:09:01 1:11:00 1:17:26 1:25:50 1:30:20 1:56:07 2:11:57

SCORE = 102
11:04 5:08 14:54 8:16 18:43 5:18 3:05 2:33 1:59 6:26 8:24 4:30 25:47 15:50



#(41) #(34) #(33) #(32) #(31) #(43) #(45) #(35) #(39) #(40) #(50) #(53) #(55) #(102)



2:21:59 2:25:38 2:28:41 2:32:25 2:35:10 2:36:57 2:43:22 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



10:02 3:39 3:03 3:44 2:45 1:47 6:25









#(103) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:45:17















1:55










4 William Ackerman 2:43:29 #(31) #(43) #(32) #(52) #(54) #(56) #(57) #(103) #(55) #(102) #(42) #(44) #(35) #(34)

EMPO
3:34 5:50 8:49 15:24 25:11 44:39 56:35 1:06:24 1:11:46 1:17:53 1:36:06 1:40:02 1:44:55 1:48:16

SCORE = 97
3:34 2:16 2:59 6:35 9:47 19:28 11:56 9:49 5:22 6:07 18:13 3:56 4:53 3:21



#(36) #(37) #(45) #(38) #(101) #(51) #(33) #(39) #(40) #(41) #(50) #(53) #(104) #(105)



1:54:05 1:57:12 1:59:23 2:04:46 2:22:11 2:31:10 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



5:49 3:07 2:11 5:23 17:25 8:59










#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:43:29















12:19










5 Matti Torniainen 2:56:47 #(31) #(32) #(52) #(54) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(53) #(200) #(50) #(103) #(42) #(36) #(33)

EMPO
3:19 5:31 16:39 31:04 42:12 1:06:10 1:10:44 1:24:21 1:39:56 2:16:05 2:36:46 2:47:45 2:52:58 -----

SCORE = 81
3:19 2:12 11:08 14:25 11:08 23:58 4:34 13:37 15:35 36:09 20:41 10:59 5:13



#(34) #(35) #(37) #(38) #(40) #(41) #(43) #(44) #(45) #(51) #(55) #(57) #(101) #(102)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:56:47















3:49











F-18 (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Sarah Abbott 2:19:30 #(38) #(106) #(54) #(39) #(33) #(41) #(40) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(37) #(45) #(32) #(31)

EMPO
4:21 47:20 1:00:18 1:20:06 1:29:57 1:35:12 1:39:44 1:43:40 1:51:45 1:55:28 1:59:24 2:01:45 2:15:58 2:18:00

SCORE = 56

4:21 42:59 12:58 19:48 9:51 5:15 4:32 3:56 8:05 3:43 3:56 2:21 14:13 2:02



#(34) #(35) #(43) #(50) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(55) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(105) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:19:30















1:30











F21+ (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Dorinda Hamilton 2:41:28 #(31) #(45) #(37) #(36) #(44) #(42) #(35) #(40) #(41) #(57) #(56) #(50) #(200) #(53)

EMPO
3:02 5:40 6:55 9:53 12:33 14:30 18:02 23:00 26:17 38:16 46:29 54:49 1:06:34 1:23:11

SCORE = 104

3:02 2:38 1:15 2:58 2:40 1:57 3:32 4:58 3:17 11:59 8:13 8:20 11:45 16:37



#(105) #(54) #(52) #(39) #(33) #(32) #(38) #(34) #(43) #(51) #(55) #(101) #(102) #(103)



1:36:40 1:52:42 2:01:15 2:23:43 2:29:32 2:33:18 2:39:24 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



13:29 16:02 8:33 22:28 5:49 3:46 6:06









#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:41:28















2:04











F35+ (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Janet Tryson 2:43:50 #(37) #(36) #(35) #(44) #(42) #(40) #(41) #(57) #(103) #(102) #(55) #(50) #(53) #(56)

EMPO
4:12 7:07 10:09 12:00 14:15 19:16 22:03 36:05 44:40 52:11 57:06 1:12:50 1:20:09 1:30:15

SCORE = 120

4:12 2:55 3:02 1:51 2:15 5:01 2:47 14:02 8:35 7:31 4:55 15:44 7:19 10:06



#(105) #(39) #(54) #(52) #(106) #(33) #(43) #(31) #(45) #(38) #(32) #(34) #(51) #(101)



1:35:59 1:45:20 1:53:53 2:04:26 2:18:19 2:30:56 2:34:19 2:36:14 2:38:25 2:41:34 ----- ----- ----- -----



5:44 9:21 8:33 10:33 13:53 12:37 3:23 1:55 2:11 3:09






#(104) #(200) F













----- ----- 2:43:50















2:16











F45+ (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Susan Hawkes-Teeter 2:23:49 #(31) #(45) #(37) #(36) #(44) #(42) #(39) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(200) #(55) #(102) #(103)

EMPO
2:52 5:13 7:13 10:02 13:32 16:25 30:39 42:33 49:11 59:15 1:12:56 1:36:56 1:42:40 1:48:42

SCORE = 109

2:52 2:21 2:00 2:49 3:30 2:53 14:14 11:54 6:38 10:04 13:41 24:00 5:44 6:02



#(33) #(43) #(34) #(35) #(32) #(38) #(40) #(41) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(54) #(57) #(101)



2:03:42 2:08:17 2:10:45 2:14:00 2:20:23 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



15:00 4:35 2:28 3:15 6:23











#(104) #(106) F













----- ----- 2:23:49















3:26











F55+ (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Janet Findlay 3:00:06 #(31) #(43) #(34) #(33) #(32) #(104) #(106) #(52) #(54) #(105) #(56) #(50) #(53) #(200)

EMPO
4:27 6:30 9:13 11:41 17:08 30:26 37:51 48:25 55:22 1:11:31 1:18:00 1:26:09 1:33:26 1:52:31

SCORE=(140-3) 137

4:27 2:03 2:43 2:28 5:27 13:18 7:25 10:34 6:57 16:09 6:29 8:09 7:17 19:05



#(55) #(102) #(103) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(45) #(37) #(38) #(35) #(39) #(40) #(41) #(51)



2:12:31 2:18:06 2:31:41 2:43:16 2:45:49 2:50:41 2:53:58 2:55:48 2:58:58 ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



20:00 5:35 13:35 11:35 2:33 4:52 3:17 1:50 3:10







#(57) #(101) F













----- ----- 3:00:06















1:08











Group White (2) 1.8 km 7 C
Pl Name Time

















1(31) 2(32) 3(33) 4(34) 5(35) 6(36) 7(37) F





1 Aven Williams 1:04:35 3:34 8:02 18:39 28:02 42:18 49:13 58:55 1:04:35






GMOC/UNO
3:34 4:28 10:37 9:23 14:16 6:55 9:42 5:40





2 Kids Kinal 1:06:04 3:31 8:07 19:16 30:16 42:18 50:12 59:04 1:06:04








3:31 4:36 11:09 11:00 12:02 7:54 8:52 7:00






Group Yellow (2) 2.2 km 9 C
Pl Name Time

















1(45) 2(43) 3(32) 4(33) 5(41) 6(40) 7(44) 8(35) 9(37) F



 
1 Tyler and Alex Mead 57:44 4:21 8:47 14:56 20:22 25:08 31:05 45:03 49:10 53:53 57:44
38:26


EMPO
4:21 4:26 6:09 5:26 4:46 5:57 13:58 4:07 4:43 3:51
*42

2 Russ Myer 1:17:24 5:32 10:47 16:52 27:04 46:07 49:53 1:01:57 1:07:01 1:12:31 1:17:24
58:13


EMPO
5:32 5:15 6:05 10:12 19:03 3:46 12:04 5:04 5:30 4:53
*42


Group Orange (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Bruce & Hassan Beesley 1:30:39 #(31) #(32) #(33) #(40) #(41) #(39) #(54) #(56) #(50) #(57) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(37)

EMPO
2:53 4:56 8:07 16:23 21:21 27:10 34:27 52:19 1:01:42 1:11:31 1:18:34 1:21:00 1:24:58 1:27:41

SCORE = 68

2:53 2:03 3:11 8:16 4:58 5:49 7:17 17:52 9:23 9:49 7:03 2:26 3:58 2:43



#(45) #(34) #(35) #(38) #(43) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(55) #(101) #(102) #(103) #(104) #(105)



1:29:20 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----



1:39















#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 1:30:39















1:19











Recreational White (1) 1.8 km 7 C
Pl Name Time

















1(31) 2(32) 3(33) 4(34) 5(35) 6(36) 7(37) F





1 Maureen Abbott 21:53 2:11 4:06 7:25 10:58 14:07 16:34 19:25 21:53






EMPO
2:11 1:55 3:19 3:33 3:09 2:27 2:51 2:28






Recreational Yellow (1) 2.2 km 9 C
Pl Name Time

















1(45) 2(43) 3(32) 4(33) 5(41) 6(40) 7(44) 8(35) 9(37) F



1 Stevie Tryson 2:45:48 34:09 1:08:40 1:33:40 1:38:43 1:44:11 2:01:20 2:16:34 2:21:35 ----- 2:45:48
2:07:16


EMPO
34:09 34:31 25:00 5:03 5:28 17:09 15:14 5:01
24:13
*42


Recreational Orange (1) 25.8 km 30 C
Pl Name Time














1 Melissa Williams 1:15:04 #(31) #(34) #(41) #(103) #(102) #(55) #(42) #(44) #(36) #(45) #(37) #(32) #(33) #(35)

GMOC/UNO
1:59 5:10 11:25 29:26 38:19 44:42 59:43 1:03:06 1:07:12 1:10:09 1:12:47 ----- ----- -----

SCORE = 54

1:59 3:11 6:15 18:01 8:53 6:23 15:01 3:23 4:06 2:57 2:38





#(38) #(39) #(40) #(43) #(50) #(51) #(52) #(53) #(54) #(56) #(57) #(101) #(104) #(105)



----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----




















#(106) #(200) F













----- ----- 1:15:04















2:17