Lapland Lake
December 19, 2009

For Eric Hamilton's story about the event, check out his ski-O blog.

Male Scholastic  (1)                             3.8 km   8 C                                        
1(127) 2(110) 3(33) 4(31) 5(125) 6(32) 7(200) 8(109) F
     1      28 William Frielinghaus        22:57    0:45    3:30   5:32   10:02   14:20   15:56   19:09   21:19   22:57                                                   
NYSSRA 0:45 2:45 2:02 4:30 4:18 1:36 3:13 2:10 1:38

Male Open  (7)                                   8.6 km   14 C                                       
1(33) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(40) 12(123) 13(102) 14(107) F
     1      18 Martin Donnelly-Heg       1:03:38    1:28    3:55   7:35   10:12   16:31   21:14   25:12   29:15   33:57   37:13   42:24    50:46   59:17  1:01:27 1:03:38 
EMPO 1:28 2:27 3:40 2:37 6:19 4:43 3:58 4:03 4:42 3:16 5:11 8:22 8:31 2:10 2:11

2 20 Pavel Korniliev 1:10:50 1:48 4:22 7:24 10:13 17:58 22:21 25:06 29:45 34:34 39:26 46:04 56:31 1:05:56 1:08:14 1:10:50
ROC 1:48 2:34 3:02 2:49 7:45 4:23 2:45 4:39 4:49 4:52 6:38 10:27 9:25 2:18 2:36

3 2 George Nadorf 1:15:15 2:01 4:25 7:26 10:59 16:32 21:01 24:45 31:31 36:41 41:34 46:29 59:49 1:10:21 1:12:31 1:15:15
ROC 2:01 2:24 3:01 3:33 5:33 4:29 3:44 6:46 5:10 4:53 4:55 13:20 10:32 2:10 2:44

4 12 Randall McGarvey 1:26:36 1:59 4:45 10:12 13:35 20:26 24:56 28:18 31:55 38:02 43:10 47:22 1:10:51 1:20:44 1:23:33 1:26:36
ROC 1:59 2:46 5:27 3:23 6:51 4:30 3:22 3:37 6:07 5:08 4:12 23:29 9:53 2:49 3:03

5 5 Dmitri Soloviev 1:54:57 2:34 6:17 11:12 15:23 25:09 32:02 36:04 50:24 58:55 1:04:23 1:09:25 1:29:39 1:45:02 1:48:38 1:54:57
EMPO 2:34 3:43 4:55 4:11 9:46 6:53 4:02 14:20 8:31 5:28 5:02 20:14 15:23 3:36 6:19

6 14 Dmitri Sizov 2:23:25 5:14 10:37 16:52 23:09 35:58 46:48 52:30 1:01:22 1:12:18 1:20:30 1:34:48 1:54:43 2:11:46 2:16:36 2:23:25
ROC 5:14 5:23 6:15 6:17 12:49 10:50 5:42 8:52 10:56 8:12 14:18 19:55 17:03 4:50 6:49

4 Nick Gretzinger mp 2:14 6:52 14:59 20:44 29:55 35:36 41:02 46:24 55:24 1:01:43 1:07:03 1:22:52 ----- 1:31:44 1:35:13
CNYO 2:14 4:38 8:07 5:45 9:11 5:41 5:26 5:22 9:00 6:19 5:20 15:49 8:52 3:29

Male Master  (6)                                 8.6 km   14 C                                       
1(33) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(40) 12(123) 13(102) 14(107) F
     1      21 Aims Coney                1:11:37    1:46    4:29   7:23    9:53   15:32   19:58   24:36   30:33   35:19   40:19   45:44    56:01 1:06:57  1:09:21 1:11:37 
NYSSRA 1:46 2:43 2:54 2:30 5:39 4:26 4:38 5:57 4:46 5:00 5:25 10:17 10:56 2:24 2:16

2 27 Chris Frielinghaus 1:12:45 1:56 4:47 8:36 12:50 19:43 24:20 28:45 33:05 37:50 42:21 47:39 57:18 1:07:27 1:09:43 1:12:45
NYSSRA 1:56 2:51 3:49 4:14 6:53 4:37 4:25 4:20 4:45 4:31 5:18 9:39 10:09 2:16 3:02

3 6 David Hunter 1:15:03 3:11 6:12 9:06 11:54 19:58 25:31 28:41 35:31 40:14 44:39 52:51 1:01:18 1:10:11 1:12:29 1:15:03
AOK 3:11 3:01 2:54 2:48 8:04 5:33 3:10 6:50 4:43 4:25 8:12 8:27 8:53 2:18 2:34

4 9 Doug Swank 1:22:27 2:13 5:26 8:51 13:35 20:12 25:39 28:47 33:14 38:43 42:56 57:49 1:07:30 1:16:55 1:19:44 1:22:27
EMPO 2:13 3:13 3:25 4:44 6:37 5:27 3:08 4:27 5:29 4:13 14:53 9:41 9:25 2:49 2:43

5 23 Andy Chillrud 1:59:22 7:08 11:41 16:18 19:53 30:52 39:20 45:34 53:49 1:01:02 1:09:02 1:18:38 1:39:21 1:50:46 1:54:42 1:59:22
EMPO 7:08 4:33 4:37 3:35 10:59 8:28 6:14 8:15 7:13 8:00 9:36 20:43 11:25 3:56 4:40

25 David Zdunczyk mp 4:21 17:59 39:18 46:27 1:02:21 1:20:05 1:25:50 1:47:32 1:59:59 2:09:10 2:29:25 ----- ----- -----
EMPO 4:21 13:38 21:19 7:09 15:54 17:44 5:45 21:42 12:27 9:11 20:15

Male Grandmaster  (1)                            5.4 km   11 C                                       
1(37) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(39) F
     1       8 Bruce Shenker             1:32:46    4:36    8:11  15:10   21:23   37:53   46:00   52:53 1:06:03 1:16:56 1:25:00 1:31:18  1:32:46                          
EMPO 4:36 3:35 6:59 6:13 16:30 8:07 6:53 13:10 10:53 8:04 6:18 1:28

Female Grandmaster  (3)                          3.8 km   8 C                                        
1(127) 2(110) 3(33) 4(31) 5(125) 6(32) 7(200) 8(109) F
     1      22 Terry Myers Coney           46:58    1:30    7:55  11:40   18:18   26:10   29:41   38:28   43:54   46:58                                                   
NYSSRA 1:30 6:25 3:45 6:38 7:52 3:31 8:47 5:26 3:04

2 1 Susan Hawkes-Teeter 1:15:14 2:05 13:42 17:42 23:49 34:34 40:19 56:30 1:10:54 1:15:14
EMPO 2:05 11:37 4:00 6:07 10:45 5:45 16:11 14:24 4:20

19 Verna Engstrom-Heg mp 1:08:06 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 38:26
EMPO 1:08:06 *33


Female Open  (3)                                 8.6 km   14 C                                       
1(33) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(40) 12(123) 13(102) 14(107) F
     1      24 Alison Crocker              59:43    1:34    3:40   5:54    8:56   15:38   19:06   21:28   24:28   28:04   31:00   34:29    45:23   55:14    57:01   59:43 
None 1:34 2:06 2:14 3:02 6:42 3:28 2:22 3:00 3:36 2:56 3:29 10:54 9:51 1:47 2:42

2 11 Stina Bridgeman 1:42:22 3:06 8:03 13:10 16:52 28:05 35:50 40:30 46:49 55:42 1:03:09 1:08:28 1:19:44 1:34:09 1:37:43 1:42:22
ROC 3:06 4:57 5:07 3:42 11:13 7:45 4:40 6:19 8:53 7:27 5:19 11:16 14:25 3:34 4:39

3 3 Cindy Gretzinger 2:13:36 3:26 7:51 16:10 18:37 30:50 38:16 43:05 51:18 58:14 1:13:50 1:38:40 1:53:40 2:04:44 2:09:24 2:13:36
CNYO 3:26 4:25 8:19 2:27 12:13 7:26 4:49 8:13 6:56 15:36 24:50 15:00 11:04 4:40 4:12

Female Scholastic  (1)                           3.8 km   8 C                                        
1(127) 2(110) 3(33) 4(31) 5(125) 6(32) 7(200) 8(109) F
     1      17 Alina Gorbanova           1:11:42    2:09   10:13  16:37   25:56   41:30   48:00 1:00:09 1:04:45 1:11:42                                                   
None 2:09 8:04 6:24 9:19 15:34 6:30 12:09 4:36 6:57

Female Master  (2)                               5.4 km   11 C                                       
1(37) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(39) F
     1      13 Elinor George             1:18:13    5:02    8:47  15:25   19:28   32:04   41:20   47:43   55:02 1:03:25 1:10:18 1:16:27  1:18:13                          
AOK 5:02 3:45 6:38 4:03 12:36 9:16 6:23 7:19 8:23 6:53 6:09 1:46

2 7 Janet Findlay 1:22:22 2:34 4:37 9:54 14:14 21:59 27:56 32:03 36:52 44:13 1:16:30 1:21:24 1:22:22
AOK 2:34 2:03 5:17 4:20 7:45 5:57 4:07 4:49 7:21 32:17 4:54 0:58

Yellow Open  (1)                                 3.8 km   8 C                                        
1(127) 2(110) 3(33) 4(31) 5(125) 6(32) 7(200) 8(109) F
     1      26 Ann Christoffel           1:21:52    6:37   20:40  26:12   39:06   50:44   57:34 1:08:52 1:16:40 1:21:52                                                   
EMPO 6:37 14:03 5:32 12:54 11:38 6:50 11:18 7:48 5:12

Green Open  (3)                                  5.4 km   11 C                                       
1(37) 2(110) 3(104) 4(31) 5(129) 6(109) 7(32) 8(200) 9(122) 10(34) 11(39) F
     1      15 Greg Denbeaux             1:36:54    8:42   11:44  18:09   25:05   42:09   51:21   55:35 1:03:15 1:10:02 1:15:43 1:35:07  1:36:54                          
EMPO 8:42 3:02 6:25 6:56 17:04 9:12 4:14 7:40 6:47 5:41 19:24 1:47

2 10 Frank Boscoe 1:39:30 6:59 10:12 17:41 22:53 41:22 56:58 1:02:58 1:12:01 1:20:29 1:29:10 1:37:38 1:39:30
EMPO 6:59 3:13 7:29 5:12 18:29 15:36 6:00 9:03 8:28 8:41 8:28 1:52

3 16 Cathleen Crowley 1:47:54 6:29 10:34 17:41 23:43 41:15 56:10 1:05:48 1:20:21 1:29:30 1:37:59 1:45:48 1:47:54
EMPO 6:29 4:05 7:07 6:02 17:32 14:55 9:38 14:33 9:09 8:29 7:49 2:06